Poster Session – Section 3 "Digital Image Processing, Analysis and Pattern Recognition"

 

Дата проведения: 23 мая 2022 года
Время: 16:30-18:00 (Samara, GMT +4)
Группа мероприятия VK

Для участия в постерной секции авторам работ необходимо пройти по ссылке на группу VK, найти свой постер и 23 мая 2022 года с 16:30-18:00 (Samara, GMT +4) в режиме реального времени отвечать на вопросы/комментарии под своим постером.
Также вопросы и комментарии могут быть заданы в течение всей Конференции с 23-27 мая 2022 года.

ID 26: Ilya Galaktionov, Alexander Nikitin, Julia Sheldakova, Vladimir Toporovsky, Alexis Kudryashov
Modified Fizeau interferometer with the fringes polynomial smoothing algorithm

ID 74: Mikhail Gashnikov
General Structure of a Machine Learning Method for Compression of Images

ID 75: Mikhail Gashnikov
Choosing Machine Learning Methods for Image Compression

ID 77: Rinat Diyazitdinov
Prototype of the Optical Triangulation Scanner for Shape Measurement of the Drill-pipe Joint

ID 80: Yuliya Pchelkina, Rustam Paringer, Polina Savelyeva, Marina Egorova 
The Application of Image Mining Methods in Сephalometric Analisys

ID 81: Ruslan Yuzkiv, Mikhail Gashnikov
Modification of Machine Learning Algorithms for Embedding in Image Compression Methods

ID 84: Aleksey Maksimov, Mikhail Gashnikov     
Generalization of Machine Learning-Based Compression Method to Hyperspectral Images

ID 87: Radik Magdeev, Galina Safina
Extraction of convex hulls of metal microstructure objects from metallographic images

ID 91: Alexander Tashlinskii, Radik Ibragimov, Galina Safina
Application of Renyi Mutual Information in Stochastic Referencing of Multispectral and Multi-temporal Images

ID 120: Anton Agafonov, Alexander Yumaganov, Vladislav Myasnikov
Adaptive Traffic Signal Control Based on Maximum Weighted Traffic Flow

ID 134: Alan Asanov, Yulia Vybornova, Victor Fedoseev
Robustness of compact vector map descriptors to map transformations

ID 138: Anton Agafonov, Evgeniya Efimenko
Comparison of Traffic Signal Control Algorithms in a Large-Scale Traffic Simulation Environment

ID 147: Yuliya Ganeeva
Comparison of methods for reconstructing intermediate video frames with a dynamic scene

ID 149: Yuliya Ganeeva, Vladislav Myasnikov
The impact of intermediate video frames reconstruction step on the result of 3D reconstruction of objects

ID 159: SergeyM. Zraenko
The effect of the integration of spectral channels and seasonal satellite images on the distinctiveness of coniferous and deciduous forests

ID 192: Alexander Yumaganov, Anton Agafonov
Vehicle trajectory planning in the problem of traffic flow control at signalized intersections

ID 196: Irina Palchikova, Evgenii Smirnov, Irina Budaeva, Igor Latyshov, Vasilii Vasilev, Aleksandr Kondakov
Hardware-software complex for compiling the gunshot damage passport

ID 200: Dmitriy Mashkov, Natalya Ilyasova, Nikita Demin
Invectigation of segmentation methods for highlighting areas of interests on lung X-rays

ID 211: Alina Bavrina, Victor Fedoseev, Dmitry Karnaukhov 
Investigation of the effectiveness of the stochastic modulation method for steganographic embedding in thermal video data

ID 226: David Shapiro, Vladislav Sergeyev, Victor Fedoseev
Method of video protection using phase digital watermarks

ID 243: Veronika Prudovskaia
Recognition of Hermite-Gauss optical modes using a neural network

ID 244: Aleksei Bekhterev
Recognition of Laguerre-Gauss optical modes using convolutional neural network

ID 250: Pavel Volkov
Algorithms for hiding and extracting information in audio files

ID 302: Radik Ibragimov, Oleg Shidikov
Application of mutual information in the problem of stochastic alignment of defocused multispectral images

ID 305: Nikita Andriyanov, George Papakostas 
Optimization and Benchmarking of Convolutional Networks with Quantization and OpenVINO in Baggage Image Recognition

ID 317: Viacheslav Antsiperov, Vladislav Kershner
Using Receptive Fields in Machine Learning Methods for Processing Images Represented by Samples of Random Counts

ID 327: Marina Albutova, Victor Krasheninnikov, Olga Malenova, Larisa Trubnikova, Yuliya Kuvayskova
Detection of a fork-like marker of ureaplasmosis in the image of the biological fluid facies

ID 341: Yegor Goshin, Daria Arkhipova
Sparse Representation Algorithm in the Denoising Problem in Images

ID 343: Daria Aksenova, Yegor Goshin
Types of noise in image super resolution image reconstruction

ID 366: Viacheslav Antsiperov
Generative model of image autoencoders based on receptive fields consept

ID 379: Evgenii Vasilev, Nikita Kim, Andrei Filatov, Danila Ermolaev, Ilia Mikerin
Development of a satellite data segmentation service using deep learning algorithms and the OpenVINO library

ID 295: Polupanov Dmitrii, Abdyusheva Svetlana, Garipova Alsu, Vsevolod Gallyamov
Improving neural network methods for recognizing lung lesions with coronavirus infection

ID 324: Michael Shpekin, Chingiz Mukhametshin, Alexander Semenov, Renat Salimov
High resolution orbital photogrammetry on the example of modeling selected relief elements in the Tsiolkovsky crater on the Moon

ID 350: Artyom Makovetskii, Vitaly Kober, Dmitrii Zhernov, Alexei Voronin
Neural network in the truncated point clouds registration problem

Контакты


secretary@itnt-conf.org - ответственный секретарь Конференции

tech@itnt-conf.org - техническая поддержка

Адрес: 443001, г.Самара, Молодогвардейская, 151

Галерея


team1
team2
team3
team4
team5
team6
team7
team8
team9
Back to Top