Poster Session – Section 1 "Computer Optics and Nanophotonics"

 

Дата проведения: 23 мая 2022 года
Время: 16:30-18:00 (Samara, GMT +4)
Группа мероприятия VK

Для участия в постерной секции авторам работ необходимо пройти по ссылке на группу VK, найти свой постер и 23 мая 2022 года с 16:30-18:00 (Samara, GMT +4) в режиме реального времени отвечать на вопросы/комментарии под своим постером.
Также вопросы и комментарии могут быть заданы в течение всей Конференции с 23-27 мая 2022 года.

ID 59: Sergei Belibikhin, Anastasia Kulbina, Natalia Konobeeva, Mikhail Borisovich Belonenko
Influence of the vector order parameter on the evolution of electromagnetic pulses in an optically anisotropic medium with carbon nanotubes

ID 68: Olga Dyukareva
Propagation of beams with a power-law dependence on the radius

ID 69: Yuriy Egorov, Mikhail Bretsko, Yana Akimova, Alexander Volyar, Alexander Rubass
Polychromatic Bessel beams of zero and first orders

ID 73: Christina Konnova
Investigation of overcoming the diffraction limit based on superoscillatory functions

ID 107: Eugene Bashkirov
Dynamics of two-photon Tavis-Cummings model with Kerr media

ID 110: Ekaterina Gryaznova, Kirill Malanin
A system with a fiber-optic communication line for measuring the parameters of active phased antenna arrays in the far zone in landfill conditions

ID 121: Atamyrat Khozhaev
Modeling the formation of contour laser beams

ID 143: Anna Dubman
Modeling curvilinear diffraction gratings for generating optical vortices

ID 146: Lyudmila Bratchenko, Sahar Zead, Elena Tupikova, Daria Konovalova, Peter Lebedev, Valery Zakharov, Ivan Bratchenko
Analyzing the serum of hemodialysis patients by means of the combination of SERS and machine learning

ID 153: Mikhail Bretsko, Yana Akimova, Alexander Volyar, Yuriy Egorov, Server Halilov, Selim Yakubov
Sectoral perturbation of quadratic spiral vortex beam

ID 154: Maria Yakusheva, Roman Davydov, Daria Isakova
Features of signal absorption fronts of laser radiation in rapid diagnosis of human health

ID 162: Gregory Pchelkin, Vladimir Demidov, Anton Bourdine, Egishe Ter-Nersesyants, Aleksandr Khokhlov, Aleksandra Matrosova, Konstantin Dukelskii, Michael Dashkov, Andrey Podoprigora, Valery Pilipova, Vadim Davydov, Vasilisa Romashova, Rano Kashina
Study of the characteristics of few-mode microstructured optical fibers with 6 cores made of highly doped GeO2 silica and induced chirality

ID 165: Vitaliia Sviatkina, Anna Kordyukova, Andrey Belyaev, Vadim Davydov
Development of a Light Source Layout for a New Method for Multispectral Image Processing of Skin Neoplasms

ID 168: Server Halilov, Mikhail Bretsko, Yana Akimova, Alexander Volyar, Alexander Rubass, Bogdan Sokolenko, Vladimir Shostka, Elena Onikienko, Selim Yakubov
Vortex fiber optic filter

ID 169: Anna Skidanova
Modeling the propagation of polygon beams

ID 170: Aleksandr Gorokhov
Dynamics of two 3-level atoms in nonideal cavities

ID 171: Mikhail Bretsko, Yana Akimova, Alexander Volyar, Yuriy Egorov, Server Khalilov
Destruction and recovery of spiral vortex beams

ID 174: Viacheslav Sergeev, Ilya Frolov, Oleg Radaev
Measurement of the Overheating Temperature Profile of the Surface of the Light-Emitting Heterostructure by the Temperature Droop of the Luminescence Brightness

ID 176: Pavel Khorin, Stanislav Sergynin
Diffraction of pulsed linearly polarized Gaussian laser beams on a spiral phase plate

ID 178: Yulia Khristoforova, Ivan Bratchenko, Lyudmila Bratchenko, Petr Lebedev, Mariya Skuratova, Valery Zakharov
Skin spectral features of patients with cardiovascular diseases and chronic kidney disease

ID 207: Andrei Bodunov
Recognition of vortex beams using convolutional neural networks

ID 208: Valentin Logachev
Simulation of the formation of vortex beams during diffraction by a thin spiral aperture

ID 220: Elena Sorokina, Yulia Khristoforova, Ivan Bratchenko
A study of skin Raman spectra from different body sites and different phenotypes

ID 222: Andrey Krupnikov, Mikhail Kirilenko
Calculation of a phase diffractive optical element that forms a given set of spheroidal functions

ID 223: Arina Starikova, Mikhail Kirilenko
Analysis of the weights of Hermite-Gaussian modes in a two-dimensional Airy beam

ID 229: Anastasia Shatskaya; Victoria Evstiforova; Dmitry Artemyev; Andrey Sokolov
Design of fiber-optic Raman sensor using metal-organic frameworks

ID 237: Lyubov Kukushkina, Anna Solomnikova, Vasiliy Zubkov
Measurements and modeling of optical absorption spectra of single-crystal diamond

ID 242: Dmitry Shurupov, Valery Volynkin, Vladimir Demidov, Sergey Eustropief, Grigory Pchelkin, Konstantin Dukelsky, Vadim Davydov
Fiber-optic sensor based on an organic phosphor for detecting UV radiation in the A range

ID 253: Olga Gubareva, Vladimir Gureev, Oleg Osipov
Algorithms for determining the location of an intruder using DAS in space

ID 254: Serguei Murzin, Heinz Palkowski, Alexey Melnickov, Ekaterina Nosova, Maksim Blokhin
Features of laser welding of sandwich composite metal-polymer materials

ID 255: Serguei Murzin, Stanislav Osipov
Creation of one-dimensional nanostructures based on zinc oxide

ID 259: Sergei Sharangovich, Victor Dolgirev
Analytical model of light diffraction on multilayer inhomogeneous holographic PPM-LC diffraction structures

ID 271: Elizaveta Konstantinova, Vasily Slezhkin, Valery Bryukhanov
Kinetic Study of the Luminescence of CdZnSeS/ZnS Quantum Dots Adsorbed on the Surface of Silver Island Film Nanoparticles

ID 274: Alexsandra Kurkova, Yuri Zakharenko, Natalya Kononova, Zoya Fomkina
Transmission of the unit of length to modern lasers and laser measuring systems

ID 279: Selim Yakubov, Bogdan Sokolenko, Nataliya Shostka, Dmitrii Poletaev, Andrej Prisyazhniuk, Viktor Voytitsky
Rotational motion encoder based on optical vortex interferometry

ID 286: Atik Ur Rehman, Yousuf Khan, Sergey Fomchenkov, Muhammad Ali Butt
Investigation of Optical Amplification Action in Dielectric Photonic Crystals Cavity Based Structure

ID 287: Igor Rudenok
Optical properties of nanoscale structured metamaterials for optimization of photon components

ID 310: Dinar Subeev, Sergey Stafeev
Beam divergence in the region of the reverse energy flow

ID 313: Gleb Brazovskii
Research of the possibility of using WDM technology in POF fiber

ID 316: Elena Kozlova, Sergey Stafeev
Investigation of the influence of an aluminum cantilever on the polarization of a light field

ID 328: Anton Voevodin
Modeling and investigation of laser beam propagation in gradient waveguides

ID 345: Irina Chernetsova, Anna Orlova, Ekaterina Kolesova
Investigation of the dependence of theCdSe/ZnS semiconductor Quantum Dots luminescent properties of different concentrations on the frequency of excitation

ID 354: Nikolay Yakovlev, Alexander Isupov, Elena Andreeva
Investigation of the effect of four-wave mixing in DWDM transmission system

ID 359: Yury Strelkov, Stanislav Abulkhanov
Investigation of the non-uniformity of the radiation flux of an X-ray tube using ray tracing

ID 398: Viktor Danilov
Laser technology for material processing and formation of nanostructures using diffractive optical elements

ID 399: Alexey Kovalev, Victor Kotlyar
Off-axial propagation-invariant elliptic beams and their orbital angular momentum

Poster Session – Section 2 “Information technology in Earth remote sensing”

 

Дата проведения: 23 мая 2022 года
Время: 16:30-18:00 (Samara, GMT +4)
Группа мероприятия VK

Для участия в постерной секции авторам работ необходимо пройти по ссылке на группу VK, найти свой постер и 23 мая 2022 года с 16:30-18:00 (Samara, GMT +4) в режиме реального времени отвечать на вопросы/комментарии под своим постером.
Также вопросы и комментарии могут быть заданы в течение всей Конференции с 23-27 мая 2022 года.

ID 30: Kseniya Arinushkina, Anton Valov, Ekaterina Isupova
Improvement of the frequency standard on cesium atoms used in spacecraft for remote sensing of the Earth

ID 62: Nataly Rodionova
Satellite measurements of aerosol optical depth, black carbon and carbon monoxide concentration in the atmosphere of Yakutsk during wildfires 2013-2021

ID 234: Evgeny Sechak, Anatoly Demin
Expanding the capabilities of optoelectronic systems for remote sensing of the Earth

ID 293: Dmitry Isaenko, Bogdan Reznikov, Sergey Rodin
Multifunctional ecological monitoring complex with optical communication channel

ID 363: Nguyen Huy Anh, Nguyen Thi Anh Thu, Nguyen Trinh Minh Anh, Tran Thi Thanh Lam
Estimation of fractional vegetation cover in Dak Lak Province using Landsat 8 OLI satellite images

ID 382: Roman Aleshko, Vladimir Berezovsky, Ksenia Shoshina, Irina Vasendina, Roman Vorontsov, Tatyana Desyatova
Development of methodology for automated determination of forest parameters based on data from unmanned aerial vehicles

ID 400: Andrei Sedelnikov, Denis Orlov, Valeria Serdakova, Alexandra Nikolaeva, Ekaterina Khnyryova
Investigating the temperature field of large elastic elements of a small spacecraft for the Earth remote sensing to assess the effect of a temperature shock on its rotational motion

Poster Session – Section 4 "Artificial Intelligence"

 

Дата проведения: 23 мая 2022 года
Время: 16:30-18:00 (Samara, GMT +4)
Группа мероприятия VK

Для участия в постерной секции авторам работ необходимо пройти по ссылке на группу VK, найти свой постер и 23 мая 2022 года с 16:30-18:00 (Samara, GMT +4) в режиме реального времени отвечать на вопросы/комментарии под своим постером.
Также вопросы и комментарии могут быть заданы в течение всей Конференции с 23-27 мая 2022 года.

ID 82: E. Skachkova, A. Alenin, V. Mokshin
Machine learning methods in the analysis of production and maintenance of oil wells

ID 145: V. Mokshin, A. Sultanova, L. Sharnin
Using Convolutional Neural Networks to Monitor Security at an Industrial Facility

ID 150: D. Kozlov, V. Myasnikov
The impact of a set of environmental observations in the problem of acquiring movement skills in three-dimensional space using reinforcement learning algorithms

ID 118: I. Andreev, V. Moshkin, N. Yarushkina
Hybrid Algorithm of Classifying Candidates for Subject Area Terms

ID 148: D. Kozlov
Comparison of Reinforcement Learning Algorithms in Problems of Acquiring Locomotion Skills in 3D Space

ID 158: A. Rud’, S. Rud’, M. Shushkina
Research and application of the convolutional neural network YOLO for automated testing of desktop and mobile applications

ID 10: A. Mukhin, D. Gribanov, R. Paringer
Semantic segmentation of hyperspectral imaging using convolutional neural networks

ID 32: I. Kilbas, D. Gribanov, R. Paringer
A neural network based algorithm for classification of sets of human body keypoints

ID 175: A. Rud’, S. Rud’, M. Shushkina
Methods of preprocessing screenshots of desktop applications for optical character recognition system

ID 232: A. Pogadaev, V. Vasilyev, E. Ershov
Calculation of illumination correction errors using multidimensional histogram based on the original stand

ID 155: A. Zhdanova, A. Kupriyanov, D. Sherenkov
Morphological text analysis using neural networks

ID 284: D. Polupanov, S. Abdyusheva, V. Gallyamov
Stacking approach to the problem of bankruptcies forecasting

ID 355: N. Firsov, L. Zherdeva, E. Minaev, D. Zherdev
Damage detection of building surfaces using neural network

ID 360: V. Evdokimova
Adaptation of Neural Network Algorithms for Image Reconstruction for Different Exposure Conditions

ID 388: T. Kuznetsova, P. Repp, V. Fofanov
Aeroengine NOx-emissions automatic control based on neural network model

Poster Session – Section 3 "Digital Image Processing, Analysis and Pattern Recognition"

 

Дата проведения: 23 мая 2022 года
Время: 16:30-18:00 (Samara, GMT +4)
Группа мероприятия VK

Для участия в постерной секции авторам работ необходимо пройти по ссылке на группу VK, найти свой постер и 23 мая 2022 года с 16:30-18:00 (Samara, GMT +4) в режиме реального времени отвечать на вопросы/комментарии под своим постером.
Также вопросы и комментарии могут быть заданы в течение всей Конференции с 23-27 мая 2022 года.

ID 26: Ilya Galaktionov, Alexander Nikitin, Julia Sheldakova, Vladimir Toporovsky, Alexis Kudryashov
Modified Fizeau interferometer with the fringes polynomial smoothing algorithm

ID 74: Mikhail Gashnikov
General Structure of a Machine Learning Method for Compression of Images

ID 75: Mikhail Gashnikov
Choosing Machine Learning Methods for Image Compression

ID 77: Rinat Diyazitdinov
Prototype of the Optical Triangulation Scanner for Shape Measurement of the Drill-pipe Joint

ID 80: Yuliya Pchelkina, Rustam Paringer, Polina Savelyeva, Marina Egorova 
The Application of Image Mining Methods in Сephalometric Analisys

ID 81: Ruslan Yuzkiv, Mikhail Gashnikov
Modification of Machine Learning Algorithms for Embedding in Image Compression Methods

ID 84: Aleksey Maksimov, Mikhail Gashnikov     
Generalization of Machine Learning-Based Compression Method to Hyperspectral Images

ID 87: Radik Magdeev, Galina Safina
Extraction of convex hulls of metal microstructure objects from metallographic images

ID 91: Alexander Tashlinskii, Radik Ibragimov, Galina Safina
Application of Renyi Mutual Information in Stochastic Referencing of Multispectral and Multi-temporal Images

ID 120: Anton Agafonov, Alexander Yumaganov, Vladislav Myasnikov
Adaptive Traffic Signal Control Based on Maximum Weighted Traffic Flow

ID 134: Alan Asanov, Yulia Vybornova, Victor Fedoseev
Robustness of compact vector map descriptors to map transformations

ID 138: Anton Agafonov, Evgeniya Efimenko
Comparison of Traffic Signal Control Algorithms in a Large-Scale Traffic Simulation Environment

ID 147: Yuliya Ganeeva
Comparison of methods for reconstructing intermediate video frames with a dynamic scene

ID 149: Yuliya Ganeeva, Vladislav Myasnikov
The impact of intermediate video frames reconstruction step on the result of 3D reconstruction of objects

ID 159: SergeyM. Zraenko
The effect of the integration of spectral channels and seasonal satellite images on the distinctiveness of coniferous and deciduous forests

ID 192: Alexander Yumaganov, Anton Agafonov
Vehicle trajectory planning in the problem of traffic flow control at signalized intersections

ID 196: Irina Palchikova, Evgenii Smirnov, Irina Budaeva, Igor Latyshov, Vasilii Vasilev, Aleksandr Kondakov
Hardware-software complex for compiling the gunshot damage passport

ID 200: Dmitriy Mashkov, Natalya Ilyasova, Nikita Demin
Invectigation of segmentation methods for highlighting areas of interests on lung X-rays

ID 211: Alina Bavrina, Victor Fedoseev, Dmitry Karnaukhov 
Investigation of the effectiveness of the stochastic modulation method for steganographic embedding in thermal video data

ID 226: David Shapiro, Vladislav Sergeyev, Victor Fedoseev
Method of video protection using phase digital watermarks

ID 243: Veronika Prudovskaia
Recognition of Hermite-Gauss optical modes using a neural network

ID 244: Aleksei Bekhterev
Recognition of Laguerre-Gauss optical modes using convolutional neural network

ID 250: Pavel Volkov
Algorithms for hiding and extracting information in audio files

ID 302: Radik Ibragimov, Oleg Shidikov
Application of mutual information in the problem of stochastic alignment of defocused multispectral images

ID 305: Nikita Andriyanov, George Papakostas 
Optimization and Benchmarking of Convolutional Networks with Quantization and OpenVINO in Baggage Image Recognition

ID 317: Viacheslav Antsiperov, Vladislav Kershner
Using Receptive Fields in Machine Learning Methods for Processing Images Represented by Samples of Random Counts

ID 327: Marina Albutova, Victor Krasheninnikov, Olga Malenova, Larisa Trubnikova, Yuliya Kuvayskova
Detection of a fork-like marker of ureaplasmosis in the image of the biological fluid facies

ID 341: Yegor Goshin, Daria Arkhipova
Sparse Representation Algorithm in the Denoising Problem in Images

ID 343: Daria Aksenova, Yegor Goshin
Types of noise in image super resolution image reconstruction

ID 366: Viacheslav Antsiperov
Generative model of image autoencoders based on receptive fields consept

ID 379: Evgenii Vasilev, Nikita Kim, Andrei Filatov, Danila Ermolaev, Ilia Mikerin
Development of a satellite data segmentation service using deep learning algorithms and the OpenVINO library

ID 295: Polupanov Dmitrii, Abdyusheva Svetlana, Garipova Alsu, Vsevolod Gallyamov
Improving neural network methods for recognizing lung lesions with coronavirus infection

ID 324: Michael Shpekin, Chingiz Mukhametshin, Alexander Semenov, Renat Salimov
High resolution orbital photogrammetry on the example of modeling selected relief elements in the Tsiolkovsky crater on the Moon

ID 350: Artyom Makovetskii, Vitaly Kober, Dmitrii Zhernov, Alexei Voronin
Neural network in the truncated point clouds registration problem

Poster Session – Section 5 "Data Science"

 

Дата проведения: 23 мая 2022 года
Время: 16:30-18:00 (Samara, GMT +4)
Группа мероприятия VK

Для участия в постерной секции авторам работ необходимо пройти по ссылке на группу VK, найти свой постер и 23 мая 2022 года с 16:30-18:00 (Samara, GMT +4) в режиме реального времени отвечать на вопросы/комментарии под своим постером.
Также вопросы и комментарии могут быть заданы в течение всей Конференции с 23-27 мая 2022 года.

ID 19: Vadim Zinnatullin, Sergey Koledin
Visual development environment and visual programming as an effective tool for data collection and analysis

ID 20: Irina Khaimovich, Vladimir Ramzaev, Vadim Chumak
Simulating and territorial competitiveness data analysis in the transition to clean energy economy

ID 23: Valentin Yunusov, Sergey Demin, Inna Rusanova, Alexander Minkin, Alexander Elenev
Spatiotemporal scaling of visually evoked human neuromagnetic signals

ID 24: Julia Kuvaiskova, Natalya Lomovtseva, Vladimir Klyachkin
Multi-class classification for complicated technical systems’ operation diagnostics 

ID 25: Natalia Lomovtseva, Yulia Kuvaiskova, Irina Karpunina, Vladimir Klyachkin, Dmitry Yastrebov
Machine learning tools for robot navigation control with distance measuring sensors 

ID 58: Elena Rostova, Mikhail Geraskin
Algorithm for choosing industrial risk insurance rates based on analysis of large arrays of data on insurance objects 

ID 99: Yulia Tsyganova, Andrey Kalyanov, Oleg Lukin
Estimation of object motion parameters in case of changing the quality of measurements data 

ID 100: Innokenty Semushin, Yulia Tsyganova, Andrey Tsyganov
Parameter identification of a distributed multisensor filtering system 

ID 101: Yuliana Krivosheeva
Investigation of the error of the difference solution of the heat equation in a multilayer medium by the method of a computational experiment 

ID 111: Stefan Popov, Sergey Vostokin
Counting orthogonal pairs of diagonal Latin squares – a load test for studying the performance of distributed file systems 

ID 119: Grigory Spiridonov, Vladimir Mokshin, Eldar Shamsiev
Development of an information system to improve the efficiency of oil wells operation

ID 125: Irina Matveeva, Oleg Myakinin, Ivan Bratchenko
Decomposition of in vivo skin Raman spectra by multivariate curve resolution method 

ID 140: Yuliya Kuvayskova, Natalya Lomovtseva, Vladimir Klyachkin
Multi-class classification for complicated technical systems’ operation diagnostics

ID 142: Natalya Lomovtseva, Yuliya Kuvayskova, Irina Karpunina, Vladimir Klyachkin, Dmitry Yastrebov
Machine learning tools for robot navigation control with distance measuring sensors

ID 156: Mikhail Ovchinnikov, Viktor Grigoriev
Interface quality assessment based on time series analysis of user training results

ID 182: Yegor Goshin
Coplanarity-based approach for camera motion estimation invariant to the scene depth

ID 183: Maxim Tislenko, Andrey Gaidel
Comparison of feature selection algorithms for Data classification problems

ID 210: Valentin Yunusov, Sergey Demin
The analysis of local correlation characteristics of human bioelectric signals while performing cognitive tasks

ID 215: Valery Zasov, Pavel Melnikov
Two-stage Adaptive Interference Cancellers with Controlled Adaptation Intervals

ID 227: Vladimir Mokshin, Ainur Minigaliev, Ivan Kychkin
Discrete-event model of the study of oil objects 

ID 236: Maksimilian Khotilin
The technology of informative features searching method applying for the problem of classifying areas of natural hyperspectral images

ID 262: Levon Elbakyan, Lusine Elbakyan
Development of a method for assessing the quality of means of technical protection of information

ID 277: Vladislav Lyubimov, Ruslan Mammadov
Analysis of numerical data in simulation the descent of a space probe with a brake screw in the martian atmosphere

ID 291: Marina Murtazina, Tatiana Avdeenko
Feature Selection Techniques Analysis for Identification of Cognitive and Resting States based on EEG Data

ID 298: Muhammad Salman Saeed, Raman Saurabh, Sarang Balasaheb Bhasme, Alexey Nazarov
Machine Learning Based Intrusion Detection System in Cloud Environment

ID 320: Sarang Balasaheb Bhasme, Raman Saurabh, Muhammad Salman Saeed, Alexey Nazarov
Heuristics-based Modelling of Human Decision Process

ID 323: Anastasia Stolbova, Valery Dyakonov, Oleg Golovnin
Software Tools of the Brain-Computer Interface for Electroencephalograms Analysis based on Continuous Wavelet Transform

ID 325: Victor Krasheninnikov, Yuliya Kuvayskova, Vladimir Klyachkin
Forecasting the state of a technical object based on a model of a system of quasi-periodic processes in the form of images on a cylinder

ID 329: Konstantin Dobratulin, Marina Nezhurina
Algorithmic support of a personal virtual assistant for automating the processing of client requests

ID 352: Andrey Khasanov, Vadim Shishkin, Kirill Larin
Automation of software avionics verification in accordance with DO-178C standard

ID 368: Tehseen Ullah, Ameer Hamza Siraj, Umer Mukhtar Andrabi, Alexey Nazarov
Approximating and Predicting Energy Consumption of Portable Devices

ID 384: Ilya Igushkin, Anatoly Shikhalev, Dmitry Vorontsov, Verzun Natalya, Mikhail Kolbanyov, Irina Akhmetova
Student's t-table modification for the linear correlation coefficients estimation in the small samples cases

ID 387: Nazliya Shaimardanova, Alfiya Zakirova, Dmitriy Vorontsov
Quality Management Principles in generating statistical data

ID 401: Ilya Igushkin
The method of specification the degree of reliability for “zero hypotheses" about the distribution laws basing on Pearson’s and Kolmogorov’s consent criteria

Back to Top